Aib.Ie - Info aib.ie

aib.ie receives about 57,500 unique visitors and 263,350 (4.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,260.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $707,955.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aib.ie is ranked number 7,100 in the world and 0.0115% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 194.69.198.194. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - aib.ie

Bank holding company with subsidiaries which perform commercial banking operations, international banking, leasing, insurance, mortgage banking, investment advisory, and investment banking services.
Personal Banking with AIB, offering a great range of financial products and services. Contact us and avail the benefits now.
How did aib.ie look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aib.ie in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is aib.ie?

57.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
57,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,725,000
Pages per Visit:
4.58
Daily Pageviews:
263,350
Alexa Rank:
7,100 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0115%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 88.9%89.9%18
United Kingdom 2.2%2.1%9033
United States 1.2%0.7%72970
France 0.9%0.7%20731
Germany 0.8%0.8%28109
Belgium 0.6%0.9%5832

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onlinebanking.aib.ie
83.10%76.48%4.51
aib.ie
62.53%15.38%1.21
ibusinessbanking.aib.ie
9.44%1.94%1.0
business.aib.ie
8.39%3.44%2.0
remoteaccess.aib.ie
0.85%1.13%6.5
jobs.aib.ie
0.70%0.31%2.1
mortgage.aib.ie
0.44%0.31%3.5
group.aib.ie
0.33%0.26%3.8
ibusinessbankingpaymentfiles.aib.ie
0.32%0.39%6.0
wrmgate.aib.ie
0.28%0.10%2
aquarius1.aib.ie
0.10%0.17%8
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aib.ie
SEMrush
Domain:
  aib.ie
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  30,280
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  50,359
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  53,327
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $84,765.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  45
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  12
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $49.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is aib.ie?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  970
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much aib.ie can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,260.41
Monthly Revenue:
$37,812.30
Yearly Revenue:
$460,049.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ireland 236,752$1,174.29
United Kingdom 5,530$34.45
United States 1,843$21.14
Belgium 2,370$11.68
Germany 2,107$10.18
France 1,843$8.66

How much money do aib.ie lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$472.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,177.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$172,498.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
94,648
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,839,440
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,546,516
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 92,333$457.97
United Kingdom 885$5.51
United States 332$3.81
Germany 611$2.95
Belgium 284$1.40
France 203$0.95

How much is aib.ie worth?

Website Value:
$707,955.76

Where is aib.ie hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.69.198.194
ASN:
AS16282 
ISP:
Allied Irish Banks PLC 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 194.69.198.194

How fast does aib.ie load?

Average Load Time:
(1158 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-jquery.min.js
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/satelliteLib-1e628cfdb4bf975707b640d918aaae643243dd5a.js
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-53a438ce220140df05000003.js
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-5460925f3930650013bb0200.js
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-54858cea38646200157b0200.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagetakeover.min.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagebannerv2.min.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-rollup.min.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-modernisr.min.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/social/clientlibs-social.min.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal.min.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal-all.min.js
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-53a4529e22014049b7000093.js
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/clientlibs-common.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-mobileappbanner.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-bootstrap.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/social/clientlibs-social.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal-all.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagetakeover.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagebannerv2.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-helpdropdown.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-rollup.min.css
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/clientlibs-common.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T3S6CM (15 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?_=1498728959968 (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/_jcr_content/content-page/helpdropdown/r1.img.png/1396535016048.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/_jcr_content/content-page/helpdropdown/r2.img.png/1396535536124.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/_jcr_content/content-page/helpdropdown/r3.img.png/1396535246792.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/help-and-guidance/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_0/thumbnails-items/image.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1478094204922.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/help-and-guidance/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_1/thumbnails-items/image.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1468850535926.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/i-am/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_0/thumbnails-items/image_0.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1494934137822.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/i-am/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_1/thumbnails-items/image_0.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1498557262215.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/i-want-to/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_0/thumbnails-items/image_0.adapt.320.medium.jpeg/1497947364874.jpeg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/i-want-to/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_1/thumbnails-items/image_0.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1496849144319.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/jcr:content/content-page/rowcontainer/row-container-1/imagewithalign_0.adapt.320.medium.jpeg/1496743657543.jpeg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/jcr:content/content-page/rowcontainer/row-container-2/imagewithalign.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1497947202723.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/jcr:content/content-page/rowcontainer_1/row-container-2/aib_rollup/image.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1498557009834.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/jcr:content/content-page/rowcontainer_1/row-container-3/aib_rollup_0/image.adapt.320.medium.jpg/149855***97735.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/our-products/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenu/imagethumb.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1496744326857.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/ways-to-bank/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails/thumbnails-items/image_0.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1497347439847.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/ways-to-bank/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_0/thumbnails-items/image.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1498559110250.jpg (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/dam/aib/common/favicon/favicon-57.png?v=1 (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/dam/aib/investorrelations/images/generic/ir-sale-purple.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/dam/aib/personal/a11.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/dam/aib/personal/images/home/mortgage-campaign-jan17-960x360.jpg/jcr:content/renditions/cq5dam.thumbnail.319.319.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/dam/aib/personal/images/home/visa-everyday-rewards-homepage-960x360.jpg/jcr:content/renditions/cq5dam.thumbnail.319.319.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/dam/aib/personal/images/our-products/loans/car-finance/car-loan-june-17-home-page-960x360.jpg/jcr:content/renditions/cq5dam.thumbnail.319.319.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/designtemplates/personal/_jcr_content/contentpage/header/globalnavigation/contactus_and_login/contact1.img.png/1402982137640.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/designtemplates/personal/_jcr_content/contentpage/header/globalnavigation/contactus_and_login/contact2.img.png/1395236738247.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/designtemplates/personal/_jcr_content/contentpage/header/globalnavigation/contactus_and_login/contact3.img.png/1395236759747.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/designtemplates/personal/_jcr_content/contentpage/header/globalnavigation/contactus_and_login/contact4.img.png/1400250164070.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/designtemplates/personal/_jcr_content/contentpage/header/primaryNavigation/logocomponent.img.png/1478874057518.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/arrow_up.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/close_white.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/cookie-ajax-loader.gif (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/icons-sprite.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/img_personal.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/menu_mobile_bt.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/mobile_view_lockup.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/sprites.png (3 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/satelliteLib-1e628cfdb4bf975707b640d918aaae643243dd5a.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-53a438ce220140df05000003.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-53a4529e22014049b7000093.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-5460925f3930650013bb0200.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-54858cea38646200157b0200.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/clientlibs-common.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/clientlibs-common.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-bootstrap.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-helpdropdown.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagebannerv2.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagebannerv2.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagetakeover.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-homepagetakeover.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-jquery.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-mobileappbanner.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-modernisr.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal-all.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal-all.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal/js/google-***ytics-event-tracking.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal/js/iscroll.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-rollup.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-rollup.min.js (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/social/clientlibs-social.min.css (24 hours)
https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/social/clientlibs-social.min.js (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 45% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://aib.ie">Personal Banking</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://business.aib.ie">Business Banking</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/contact-details">CONTACT US</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.4KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/icons-sprite.png could save 3.9KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/arrow_up.png could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/ways-to-bank/sub-menus/jcr:content/content-blankpage/submenuthumbnails_0/thumbnails-items/image.adapt.320.medium.jpg/1498559110250.jpg could save 909B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/images/menu_mobile_bt.png could save 871B (67% reduction).
Compressing https://aib.ie/content/dam/aib/personal/a11.png could save 733B (18% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://aib.ie/ could save 2.8KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://aib.ie/our-products/sub-menus could save 727B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://aib.ie/i-want-to/sub-menus could save 722B (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying https://aib.ie/content/aib/personal/dtm/cdc6518ad1f89e60002fd8c324e0b7e27916d018/scripts/satellite-53a438ce220140df05000003.js could save 1.6KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal/js/iscroll.js could save 971B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://aib.ie/etc/designs/aib/personal/clientlibs-personal/js/google-***ytics-event-tracking.js could save 685B (41% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aib.ie supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: aib.ie
Organization: Allied Irish Banks, p.l.c, OU=Allied Irish Banks, p.l.c
Location: Dublin/street=Block C Bankcentre, Ballsbridge, Co Dublin, IE/postalCode=00000
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Valid from: Aug 15 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 24 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Universal Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Apr 9 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Apr 8 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aib.ie does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://aib.ie/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 29 Jun 2017 09:35:57 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Thu, 29 Jun 2017 09:34:40 GMT
ETag: "676b-11935-55316028e1ccb"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 29 Jun 2017 10:35:57 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainregistry.ie...
% Rights restricted by copyright; http://iedr.ie/index.php/mnudomregs/mnudnssearch/96
% Do not remove this notice

domain: aib.ie
descr: AIB Group
descr: Body Corporate (Ltd,PLC,Company)
descr: Corporate Name
admin-c: AAR***1-IEDR
tech-c: SB221-IEDR
registration: 12-June-2001
renewal: 30-June-2018
holder-type: Billable
locked: NO
ren-status: Active
in-zone: 1
nserver: ns1.netnames.net
nserver: ns2.netnames.net
nserver: ns6.netnames.net
source: IEDR

person: Caroline Rowan
nic-hdl: AAR***1-IEDR
source: IEDR

person: NetNames Contact
nic-hdl: SB221-IEDR
source: IEDR
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aib.ie in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aib.ie widget